Rough & Tumble Engineers
Kinzers, Pennsylvania

Committees

Operating Committees

Advertising
Kathleen Hazzard, Chairperson

Antique Auto
Ted Casey, Chairperson

Antique Tractors
Arthur Astle II, Chairperson

Building and Facilities Maintenance
Nevin Brubaker, Chairperson

Curator
David Adams, Chairperson

Equipment Maintenance
Norman Gay, Chairperson

Finance
Janice Glenn, Chairperson

Gas Tractor Registration
John McCoy, Chairperson

Gift Shop
Pat Kreider, Chairperson

Grounds
Ted Casey, Chairperson

Insurance
Warren Wolf, Chairperson

Membership
Jean Kriebel, Chairperson

R & T Food
Bill Reber, Chairperson

Rumley Museum
Paul Stoltzfoos, Chairperson

Safety and Security
Steve McCoy, Chairperson

Shows Committee
Jerry Myer, Chairperson  

Shop
Colton Garver, Co-Chairperson
Arthur Astle II, Co-Chairperson

Steering Committee
Arthur Astle, Chairperson

Tractor Building Coordinator
Warren Wolf, Co-Chairperson
Arthur Astle II, Co-Chairperson

Volunteer Coordinator
Jim Wiest, Chairperson

Water
Art Driedger III, Chairperson

Web Site
John Johnson, Chairperson

Whistle
Bill Glenn, Chairperson

Click on the name highlighted in Blue to send an email to the Contact.

Reunion-Related Committees

Admissions, T.O.H./Advertising
Kathleen Hazzard, Chairperson

Announcer
Harvey Bashore, Chairperson

Crafts, Vendors
Pat Kreider, Chairperson

Entertainment/Vendors
Pat Kreider, Chairperson

Feature Attractions/Exhibits
Arthur Astle II, Chairperson

Flea Market
Jerry Myer, Chairperson

Hospitality
Brenda Riehl, Chairperson

Information Stand
Judy Whiteside, Chairperson

Pagent of Threshing
Glenn Stauffer, Chairperson

Public Address
Steve McCoy, Chairperson

Reunion Parking/Sec.
Bill Reber, Chairperson

Shingle Mill
Jim Wiest, Chairperson

Threshing Steam and Gas
Dwight Groff, Chairperson

Tractor Registration and Safety
Ralph Hess, Chairperson

Special Attractions Committees

Banquet Committee
Kathleen Hazzard, Chairperson

Blacksmith Shop
Russ Jenkins, Chairperson

Children's Pedal Pull
Pam Koser, Chairperson

Construction Equipment
Ray Fleetwood, Chairperson

Garden Tractor Registration and Safety
Ralph Hess, Chairperson

Gas Tractors
John McCoy, Chairperson

Large Gas Engine
Bill Hazzard, Chairperson

Large Tractor Pulling Committee
Walt Wilson, Chairperson

Little Toot Railrood
Allen Gruver, Co-Chairperson
Grant Huddle, Co-Chairperson

Line Shaft Machine Works
Bud Burdy, Chairperson

Model Engineering
Don Sadler, Chairperson

Saw Mill
Ivan Zimmerman, Chairperson

Shay Railroad
Dennis Hornberger, Chairperson

Small Gas Engines
Paul Stevens, Chairperson

Steam Museum
Thomas Mauro, Chairperson

Steam Traction Engines
Butch Biesecker, Chairperson

Threshing Committee
Dwight Groff, Chairperson